Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Fri 01/10/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
East Hampton, Sports on 66 Court 1 5:50p 7:00p AB >6th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> Colchester (Bearcats) 6B Game East Haddam 6B   AB 
7:00p 8:10p  >5th Grade Boys >Shoreline>DI> H-K 5B Game Old Saybrook 5B    
East Hampton, Sports on 66 Court 2 5:50p 7:00p  >6th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> East Hampton 6G Game Old Saybrook 6G Coaches are unable to play on Friday nights due to work schedule  RP 
7:00p 8:10p  >7th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> Marlborough 7G Game Old Saybrook 7G    
Groton, Westside MS (Groton) 6:15p 7:25p  >5th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Groton 5G Game Madison I Black 5G    
7:30p 8:40p  >8th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> Groton 8B Game Columbia 8B   
Madison, Polson MS 6:00p 7:30p  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Madison I Black 4B Practice  confirmed practice this Friday at Polson 6 - 7:30 pm  SB 
Manchester, Illing MS (Manchester) 7:00p 8:15p  >8th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> Manchester (Hawks) II (B) 8B Game Madison II Gold 8B    
8:15p 9:30p  >7th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> Manchester I (Hawks) 7B Game New Britain 7B game rescheduled from 1/11  JS 
Mystic, Cutler MS (Groton) 6:15p 7:25p  >7th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Groton 7G Game East Lyme 7G   LV 
7:30p 8:40p  >8th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Groton 8G Game East Lyme 8G   BT 
Oakdale, Tyl MS 6:30p 7:40p  >5th Grade Boys >ECC>DII> Montville 5B Exhibition Game Killingly   RT 
7:40p 8:50p  >6th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> Montville 6B Game Groton II (White) 6B Game will start after completion of 6:30pm game   
 Sat 01/11/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Centerbrook, Essex ES (Valley) 8:30a 9:40a  >6th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Valley 6G Game North Branford 6G   CC 
9:45a 10:55a ME >6th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DI> Valley 6B Game Westbrook 6B   ZH 
11:00a 12:10p  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Valley I 4B Game H-K I Gold 4B   NF 
12:15p 1:25p  >5th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Valley 5G Game Windham 5G   RM 
Colchester, William J Johnson MS 9:30a 10:40a  >4th Grade Girls>ECC>DII> Colchester 4G Game Westbrook 4G Westbrook did not have a home gym slot for this second matchup   
10:45a 11:55a  >8th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> Colchester 8B Game Old Lyme 8B    
12:00p 1:10p  >6th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> Colchester 6B Game Groton II (White) 6B   EG 
1:15p 2:25p  >5th Grade Boys >ECC>DI> Middletown (Outlaws) 5B Game Colchester 5B   CM 
2:30p 3:40p  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Colchester 4B Game Valley II 4B    
Durham, Strong MS (Coginchaug) 1:00p 2:10p  >5th Grade Boys >Shoreline>DI> Coginchaug 5B Game H-K 5B   KF 
2:15p 3:25p  >7th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DI> Coginchaug I (Blue) 7B Game Colchester 7B   CO 
3:30p 4:40p  >7th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> Coginchaug II (White) 7B Game Guilford 7B   JF 
East Haddam (Moodus), Nathan Hale-Ray MS 11:15a 12:25p  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> East Haddam 4B Game Old Lyme 4B    
12:30p 1:40p  >5th Grade Boys >Shoreline>DII> East Haddam 5B Game North Branford 5B   CP 
East Hampton, Sports on 66 Court 1 8:00a 9:10a  >6th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> East Hampton 6G Game Westbrook 6G   BN 
9:10a 10:20a  >7th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> East Hampton 7G Game Portland 7G    
10:20a 11:30a  >8th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> East Hampton 8G Game Old Saybrook 8G    
11:30a 12:40p  >6th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> East Hampton 6B Game Groton I (Red) 6B   MF 
1:10p 2:20p  >6th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> Griswold 6B Canceled Windsor 6B   GC 
1:30p 2:40p  >6th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> Colchester (Bearcats) 6B Game East Lyme 6B East Lyme will wear Maroon  AB 
2:40p 3:50p  >6th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> Manchester Travel Knights I 6B Game H-K 6B    
3:50p 5:00p  >5th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Hammonasset Beach (Madison B) 5G Game Coginchaug 5G    
East Hampton, Sports on 66 Court 2 8:00a 9:10a  >5th Grade Boys >Shoreline>DII> East Hampton 5B Game East Haddam 5B    
9:10a 10:20a  >7th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> East Hampton 7B Game Rocky Hill B 7B   TD 
10:20a 11:30a  >5th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> East Lyme 5G Game East Hampton 5G    
11:30a 12:40p  >8th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> East Hampton 8B Game North Branford 8B   CC 
1:30p 2:40p  >6th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> East Lyme 6G Game East Hartford Travel 6G Tip-off moved up 15 mins; EH is home team.  KR 
2:55p 4:05p  >6th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> East Lyme 6B Game Stonington 6B   AO 
4:05p 5:15p  >7th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> East Hartford Travel 7G Game H-K 7G   KR 
5:15p 6:25p  >7th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> East Lyme 7B Game Old Saybrook 7B   JH 
Madison, Daniel Hand HS 1:15p 2:25p  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Madison I Black 4B Game Guilford   SB 
2:30p 3:40p  >7th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Madison I Black 7G Game East Lyme 7G   JB 
3:45p 4:55p  >6th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Madison I Black 6G Game East Haddam 6G   TA 
5:00p 6:10p  >5th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Madison I Black 5G Game H-K 5G    
Madison, Polson MS 1:15p 2:30p  >5th Grade Boys >ECC>DII> Madison II Gold 5B Game Valley 5B    
3:45p 4:55p  >8th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> Madison II Gold 8B Game East Harford Hornets II (B) 8B    
5:00p 6:10p  >6th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> Madison II Gold 6B Game Coginchaug 6B    
Manchester, Illing MS (Manchester) 9:45a 11:00a  >6th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> Manchester I (Hawks) 6B Game North Branford 6B change game time to fill a gap in home schedule  CP 
12:30p 1:40p  >8th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> Manchester I (Hawks) 8B Game Windsor 8B   TV 
1:45p 2:55p  >8th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> Manchester (Hawks) II (B) 8B Game Windsor 8B    
3:00p 4:10p  >7th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Manchester (Hawks) II (B) 7G Game Clinton 7G    
Moodus, Municipal Building 10:00a 11:10a  >7th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> East Haddam 7B Game Marlborough 7B   DK 
New Britain, New Britain(St Matthews) 1:00p 2:10p  >8th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> Valley 8B Game H-K 8B   SE 
2:15p 3:25p  >7th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> Manchester (Knights) 7B Game Windham 7B    
3:45p 4:55p  >7th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> New Britain 7B Game Windsor 7B    
New London, Luce FH Court 1 (Conn) 8:15a 9:25a  >5th Grade Boys >ECC>DII> Stonington 5B Game Old Lyme 5B    
9:30a 10:40a  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Westerly RI 4B Game Manchester Travel Knights II 4B    
10:45a 11:55a  >5th Grade Boys >ECC>DI> Westerly RI 5B Game East Lyme 5B    
New London, Luce FH Court 2 (Conn) 8:15a 9:25a  >6th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> Old Lyme 6B Game Westerly RI 6B   CP 
9:30a 10:40a  >5th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Westerly RI 5G Game Madison I Black 5G    
10:45a 11:55a  >8th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> New London 8B Game Groton 8B   
North Branford, North Branford HS 12:30p 1:40p BA >5th Grade Boys >Shoreline>DI> North Branford (Warriors) 5B Game Madison I Black 5B    
Oakdale, Tyl MS 10:30a 11:40a  >6th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> Montville 6B Game Madison II Gold 6B    
11:45a 12:55p  >7th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> Montville 7B Game Clinton 7B Time Change   
1:00p 2:10p  >5th Grade Boys >ECC>DII> Montville 5B Game Groton II (White) 5B Time Change  JP 
Portland, Portland MS 12:30p 1:40p  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> Portland 4B Game North Branford 4B    
1:45p 2:55p  >7th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> Portland 7B Game H-K 7B   KL 
 Sun 01/12/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Branford, Branford Community House 9:45a 10:55a  >6th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Branford 6G Game Clinton 6G    
11:00a 12:10p  >8th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Branford 8G Game East Hartford Travel 8G    
Clinton, Jared Eliot MS (Clinton) 8:00a 9:10a  >6th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> Griswold 6B Game Clinton 6B    
11:30p 12:40a  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> Valley II 4B Game Clinton 4B   GC 
Clinton, Morgan HS 8:00a 9:10a  >7th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> Portland 7G Game Clinton 7G    
9:10a 10:20a  >8th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> Valley 8B Game Clinton 8B   
10:20a 11:30a  >6th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> Madison II Gold 6B Game Clinton 6B   MM 
11:30a 12:40p  >7th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> Griswold 7B Game Clinton 7B    
Durham, Strong MS (Coginchaug) 8:30a 9:40a  >7th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> Coginchaug II (White) 7B Game Montville 7B   JF 
9:45a 10:55a  >7th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Coginchaug 7G Game East Hampton 7G   MS 
11:00a 12:10p  >8th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> Coginchaug 8G Game Groton 8G    
12:15p 1:25p  >5th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Marlborough 5G Game Coginchaug 5G   MF 
1:30p 2:40p  >6th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DI> Valley 6B Game Coginchaug 6B No gym slot in Valley.  MW 
East Haddam (Moodus), Nathan Hale-Ray MS 2:15p 3:25p  >6th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Marlborough 6G Game East Haddam 6G   DK 
East Hampton, Sports on 66 Court 2 4:00p 5:10p  >5th Grade Boys >ECC>DI> Middletown (Outlaws) 5B Game West Hartford NCC 5B    
4:00p 5:10p  >4th Grade Girls>Shoreline> Cromwell 4G Game Colchester 4G Time & venue change due to Vale facilities issue; Col is home  LB 
Guilford, E.C. Adams MS 11:30a 12:40p GC >7th Grade Boys>Non-CTBBC> Guilford 7B Game North Branford 7B   JO 
Killingworth, HK MS 9:00a 10:10a  >8th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DI> Old Saybrook 8B Game H-K 8B   ML 
10:15a 11:25a  >8th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> H-K 8G Game East Hampton 8G   CA 
11:30a 12:40p  >7th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DI> H-K 7B Game Westbrook 7B    
12:45p 1:55p  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DII> H-K I Gold 4B Game Manchester Travel Knights I 4B    
Killingworth, Killingworth ES 10:00a 11:10a  >6th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DI> H-K 6B Game Colchester 6B    
11:15a 12:25p  >6th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Old Saybrook 6G Game H-K 6G   JG 
12:30p 1:40p  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> H-K II Blue 4B Game East Haddam 4B   CA 
1:45p 2:55p  >5th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> H-K 5G Game Groton 5G    
Madison, Country School (Madison) 3:45p 4:55p  >5th Grade Boys >ECC>DI> Groton I (Red) 5B Game Madison I Black 5B   DS 
5:00p 6:10p  >5th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Madison I Black 5G Game East Hampton 5G    
Madison, Madison Country School 2:30p 3:40p  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Westerly RI 4B Game Madison I Black 4B   SB 
Madison, Polson MS 1:15p 2:25p  >5th Grade Boys >ECC>DII> Madison II Gold 5B Game Colchester 5B   CM 
3:45p 4:55p  >8th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Madison I Black 8G Game East Hartford Travel 8G    
5:00p 6:10p  >7th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> Madison I Black 7B Game New London 7B    
Marlborough, Marlborough Gym 9:15a 10:25a  >5th Grade Boys >ECC>DII> Marlborough 5B Game Coginchaug 5B   BM 
Middletown, Vale SportsPlex-Court 1 8:00a 9:10a  >4th Grade Girls>Shoreline> Southington 4G Game H-K 4G   GC 
New Britain, New Britain(St Matthews) 1:15p 2:25p  >8th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> RAHM 8B Game Columbia 8B   LM 
2:30p 3:40p  >6th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> Manchester Travel Knights I 6B Game Windsor 6B    
3:45p 4:55p  >5th Grade Boys >Shoreline>DI> Valley 5B Game North Branford (Warriors) 5B No gym slot available at Valley Regional   
Niantic, East Lyme MS 9:15a 10:25a  >6th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> East Lyme 6B Game Old Saybrook 6B    
10:30a 11:40a  >5th Grade Boys >ECC>DI> East Lyme 5B Game Old Saybrook 5B    
11:45a 12:55p  >7th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> East Lyme 7B Game Manchester (Knights) 7B    
1:00p 2:10p  >7th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> East Lyme 7G Game Clinton 7G   CH 
2:15p 3:25p  >8th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> East Lyme 8B Game Manchester (Knights) 8B    
3:30p 4:40p  >5th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> East Lyme 5G Game Hammonasset Beach (Madison B) 5G    
4:45p 5:55p  >8th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> East Lyme 8G Game Clinton 8G   R T 
North Branford, Jerome Harrision ES 9:00a 10:10a  >5th Grade Boys >Shoreline>DII> North Branford 5B Game Clinton 5B   CP 
10:15a 11:25a  >6th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DI> North Branford 6B Game Portland 6B   JD 
11:30a 12:40p  >8th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> North Branford 8B Game Colchester 8B   CC 
12:45p 1:55p  >6th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> North Branford 6G Game East Lyme 6G   CC 
2:00p 3:10p  >8th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> North Branford 8G Game Manchester I (Hawks) 8G   MR 
3:15p 4:25p  >7th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DI> North Branford 7B Game Colchester 7B   JO 
Old Lyme, Old Lyme MS 8:30a 9:40a  >5th Grade Boys >Shoreline>DII> Old Lyme 5B Game H-K 5B   KF 
9:45a 10:55a  >8th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> Old Lyme 8B Game Coginchaug 8B   HBJ 
11:00a 12:10p  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> Old Lyme 4B Game North Branford 4B    
12:15p 1:25p  >4th Grade Girls>ECC>DII> Old Lyme 4G Game Clinton 4G   PB 
1:30p 2:40p  >6th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> Old Lyme 6B Game East Hampton 6B   CP 
Old Saybrook, Old Saybrook MS 8:00a 9:10a  >4th Grade Girls>ECC>DI> Old Saybrook 4G Game Old Lyme 4G   RH 
9:15a 10:25a  >7th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DI> Old Saybrook 7B Game East Haddam 7B   DK 
10:30a 11:40a  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Old Saybrook 4B Game Colchester 4B    
11:45a 12:55p  >5th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Old Saybrook 5G Game Valley 5G   HD 
1:00p 2:10p  >7th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Old Saybrook 7G Game Old Lyme 7G   SW 
2:15p 3:25p  >8th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> H-K 8G Game Old Saybrook 8G   CA 
3:30p 4:45p  >8th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DI> Old Saybrook 8B Game Colchester 8B   ML 
Portland, Portland MS 12:00p 1:10p  >7th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> Portland 7B Game East Hampton 7B   TD 
1:15p 2:25p  >5th Grade Boys >Shoreline>DII> Portland 5B Game East Hampton 5B    
2:30p 3:40p  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> Portland 4B Game Manchester Travel Knights II 4B   JT 
3:45p 4:55p  >6th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> Portland 6G Game Valley 6G   TB 
Westbrook, Westbrook 11:00a 12:10p  >4th Grade Girls>ECC>DII> Westbrook 4G Game Valley 4G    
12:15p 1:25p  >6th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> Westbrook 6B Game Marlborough 6B   TB 
Willimantic, Kramer MS (Willimantic) 9:00a 10:10a  >7th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> Windham 7B Game Marlborough 7B   JW 
10:15a 11:25a  >5th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Windham 5G Game Clinton 5G   RM 
11:30a 12:40p  >8th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Windham 8G Game RAHM 8G   BBB 
Windsor, Windsor CC 8:30a 9:40a AB >6th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> Windsor 6B Game Colchester (Bearcats) 6B   AB 
9:10a 10:20a  >7th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> Windsor 7B Game Groton 7B   EG 
10:20a 11:30a  >8th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> Windsor 8B Game Middletown (Blue Dragons) 8B