Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Fri 01/03/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
East Hampton, Sports on 66 Court 1 5:50p 7:00p AB >6th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> Colchester (Bearcats) 6B Game Marlborough 6B   AB 
East Hampton, Sports on 66 Court 2 5:50p 7:00p  >6th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Clinton 6G Game North Branford 6G   CC 
7:00p 8:10p  >7th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> H-K 7G Game Marlborough 7G    
Groton, Westside MS (Groton) 6:15p 7:25p  >6th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> Groton I (Red) 6B Game Old Saybrook 6B   BT 
7:20p 8:30p  >5th Grade Boys >ECC>DII> Groton II (White) 5B Game Marlborough 5B   SC 
Madison, Country School (Madison) 5:00p 6:15p  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Madison I Black 4B Practice  Friday Practice at Country 5 pm to 6:15 pm  SB 
Mystic, Cutler MS (Groton) 7:00p 8:10p  >6th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> Groton II (White) 6B Game Madison II Gold 6B Gym open 6:30.   
8:15p 9:00p  >7th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> Groton 7B Game Griswold 7B Must be out of gym by 9:00. Second half may be running clock.   
Oakdale, Tyl MS 6:30p 7:40p  >5th Grade Boys >ECC>DII> Montville 5B Game Madison I Black 5B   JP 
7:40p 8:50p  >6th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> Montville 6B Game Stonington 6B Game to start after completion of 6:30 pm game   
 Sat 01/04/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Centerbrook, Essex ES (Valley) 8:30a 9:40a  >8th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> East Harford Hornets II (B) 8B Game Valley 8B   KR 
9:45a 10:55a  >8th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> Valley 8B Game North Branford 8B   CC 
11:00a 12:10p  >5th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Valley 5G Game Groton 5G   EG 
Colchester, William J Johnson MS 8:15a 9:25a  >7th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> Colchester 7B Game Montville 7B   CO 
9:30a 10:40a  >4th Grade Girls>ECC>DII> Colchester 4G Game Cromwell 4G   SC 
10:45a 11:55a  >8th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> Colchester 8B Game Madison II Gold 8B    
12:00p 1:10p  >6th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> Colchester 6B Game Madison II Gold 6B   MM 
1:15p 2:25p  >5th Grade Boys >ECC>DII> Colchester 5B Game Montville 5B   CM 
2:30p 3:40p  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Colchester 4B Game East Haddam 4B   DH 
Durham, Strong MS (Coginchaug) 12:30p 1:40p  >8th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DI> Coginchaug 8B Game Clinton 8B    
1:45p 2:55p  >7th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> Coginchaug II (White) 7B Game H-K 7B    
3:00p 4:10p  >7th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DI> Coginchaug I (Blue) 7B Game Griswold 7B    
4:15p 5:25p  >6th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> Groton I (Red) 6B Game Coginchaug 6B   BT 
East Hampton, Sports on 66 Court 1 8:00a 9:10a  >6th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> East Hampton 6G Game East Haddam 6G   BN 
9:10a 10:20a  >7th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> East Hampton 7G Game Groton 7G    
10:20a 11:30a  >8th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> East Hampton 8G Game Coginchaug 8G   DO 
11:30a 12:40p  >6th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> East Hampton 6B Game Windsor 6B    
1:30p 2:40p  >6th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Valley 6G Game H-K 6G HK is the home team in white.   
2:40p 3:50p  >7th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Coginchaug 7G Game Clinton 7G Clinton is the home team in white.   
3:50p 5:00p  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Manchester Travel Knights I 4B Game Portland 4B Portland is the home team in white.   
5:15p 6:25p  >7th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DI> North Branford 7B Game Westbrook 7B Time moved up to address facilities issue/NB is home in white.  JO 
East Hampton, Sports on 66 Court 2 8:00a 9:10a  >5th Grade Boys >Shoreline>DII> East Hampton 5B Game Old Lyme 5B Game time moved up 15 mins to address a facilities issue.   
9:10a 10:20a  >7th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> East Hampton 7B Game East Haddam 7B Game time moved up 15 mins to address a facilities issue.  TD 
10:20a 11:30a  >5th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> East Hampton 5G Game East Lyme 5G    
11:30a 12:40p  >8th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> East Hampton 8B Game East Lyme 8B   BN 
1:45p 2:55p  >8th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> New London 8B Game Columbia 8B Columbia is home team in white.   
2:55p 4:05p  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DII> North Branford 4B Game Manchester Travel Knights II 4B Manchester is home team in white.  PB 
4:00p 5:10p  >7th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> Rocky Hill B 7B Game Guilford 7B   GC 
4:05p 5:15p  >5th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Hammonasset Beach (Madison B) 5G Game H-K 5G HK is the home team in white.   
5:15p 6:25p  >5th Grade Boys >ECC>DII> Stonington 5B Game North Branford 5B GAme time moved to address facility issue  CP 
East Hartford, E Hartford (PW AC Club) 12:30p 1:40p  >7th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> East Hartford Travel 7G Game Old Saybrook 7G   KR 
Glastonbury, Smith MS 4:00p 5:10p  >6th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> Portland 6B Non-League Game Glastonbury NCC 6B   JD 
Madison, Daniel Hand HS 1:15p 2:25p  >8th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Madison I Black 8G Game Groton 8G    
2:30p 3:40p  >7th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Madison I Black 7G Game Portland 7G   JB 
3:45p 4:55p  >6th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Madison I Black 6G Game Portland 6G   TA 
5:00p 6:10p  >5th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Madison I Black 5G Game Coginchaug 5G    
Madison, Polson MS 3:45p 4:55p  >7th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> Madison I Black 7B Game East Lyme 7B   MM 
5:00p 6:10p  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DII> H-K I Gold 4B Game Madison I Black 4B   SB 
Manchester, Illing MS (Manchester) 8:45a 9:55a  >6th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> Manchester I (Hawks) 6B Game Griswold 6B   TK 
10:00a 11:10a  >7th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Manchester (Hawks) II (B) 7G Game Old Lyme 7G   SW 
11:15a 12:25p  >8th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> Groton 8B Game Manchester (Hawks) II (B) 8B    
12:30p 1:40p  >8th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> Groton 8B Game Manchester I (Hawks) 8B   TV 
1:45p 2:55p  >8th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Manchester I (Hawks) 8G Game Windham 8G   MR 
Mystic, Stonington MS 2:30p 3:40p WE >6th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> Stonington 6B Game Westerly RI 6B   AO 
 Sun 01/05/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Branford, Branford Community House 10:15a 11:25a  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Branford 4B Game Manchester Travel Knights I 4B    
11:30a 12:40p  >6th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Branford 6G Game H-K 6G   JG 
12:45p 1:55p  >8th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Branford 8G Game Clinton 8G   BJ 
Durham, Strong MS (Coginchaug) 8:30a 9:40a  >7th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DI> Coginchaug I (Blue) 7B Game East Haddam 7B   AR 
9:45a 10:55a  >7th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> Westbrook 7B Game Coginchaug II (White) 7B   JF 
11:00a 12:10p  >5th Grade Boys >Shoreline>DI> Coginchaug 5B Game Colchester 5B   CM 
12:15p 1:25p  >8th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Madison I Black 8G Game Coginchaug 8G   DO 
East Haddam (Moodus), Nathan Hale-Ray MS 10:00a 11:10a  >5th Grade Boys >Shoreline>DII> East Haddam 5B Game Clinton 5B   MK 
Madison, Daniel Hand HS 1:15p 2:25p  >8th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> Madison II Gold 8B Game Old Saybrook 8B   ML 
2:30p 3:40p  >6th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> Madison II Gold 6B Game Griswold 6B    
3:45p 4:55p  >5th Grade Boys >ECC>DII> Madison II Gold 5B Game Montville 5B    
5:00p 6:10p  >5th Grade Boys >ECC>DI> Madison I Black 5B Game H-K 5B    
Madison, Polson MS 3:45p 4:55p  >7th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> Madison I Black 7B Game Branford 7B   MM 
5:00p 6:10p  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Madison I Black 4B Game Valley I 4B   SB 
Marlborough, Marlborough CR 10:30a 11:40a  >7th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> Marlborough 7G Game East Lyme 7G    
11:45a 12:55p  >8th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> RAHM 8G Game East Hartford Travel 8G    
1:00p 2:10p  >7th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> Marlborough 7B Game Colchester 7B    
Marlborough, Marlborough Gym 10:30a 11:40a  >6th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> Marlborough 6B Game Clinton 6B   TB 
11:45a 12:55p  >5th Grade Boys >ECC>DII> Marlborough 5B Game Stonington 5B   BM 
1:00p 2:10p  >5th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Marlborough 5G Game East Lyme 5G    
2:15p 3:25p  >6th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Marlborough 6G Game East Hartford Travel 6G    
Middletown, Vale SportsPlex-Court 1 8:00a 9:10a  >7th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> Middletown (Blue Dragons) 7B Game Windsor 7B    
9:15a 10:25a  >8th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> New London 8B Game Middletown (Blue Dragons) 8B Game time moved back to accomodate New London travel time.  GC 
New Britain, New Britain(St Matthews) 2:30p 3:40p  >8th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> Manchester (Knights) 8B Game Columbia 8B    
3:40p 4:50p  >7th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> Manchester (Knights) 7B Game New Britain 7B Game time moved up to address a facilities issue  TN 
Niantic, East Lyme MS 9:15a 10:25a  >5th Grade Boys >ECC>DII> Montville 5B Game East Lyme 5B Game Moved to 1/5 ELMS   
10:30a 11:40a  >6th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> East Lyme 6B Game Manchester I (Hawks) 6B   LS 
11:45a 12:55p  >7th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> East Lyme 7B Game Manchester I (Hawks) 7B   LS 
1:00p 2:10p  >8th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> East Lyme 8B Game Manchester I (Hawks) 8B   TV 
2:15p 3:25p  >8th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> East Lyme 8G Game Manchester I (Hawks) 8G   MR 
3:30p 4:40p  >8th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> East Lyme 8B Game Manchester (Hawks) II (B) 8B    
4:45p 5:55p  >7th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> East Lyme 7G Game Manchester (Hawks) II (B) 7G    
North Branford, Jerome Harrision ES 9:00a 10:10a  >5th Grade Boys >Shoreline>DII> North Branford 5B Game Portland 5B   CP 
10:15a 11:25a  >6th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DI> North Branford 6B Game Old Saybrook 6B   CP 
11:30a 12:40p  >8th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> North Branford 8B Game H-K 8B   SE 
12:45p 1:55p  >6th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> North Branford 6G Game Old Saybrook 6G   CC 
2:00p 3:10p  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DII> North Branford 4B Game Old Saybrook 4B   PB 
3:15p 4:25p  >8th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> North Branford 8G Game H-K 8G   ML 
Old Lyme, Old Lyme MS 8:30a 9:40a  >6th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> Old Lyme 6B Game East Haddam 6B   CP 
9:45a 10:55a  >8th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> Old Lyme 8B Game Valley 8B   RL 
11:00a 12:10p  >6th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> Old Lyme 6B Game Westbrook 6B   CP 
Portland, Portland MS 12:00p 1:10p  >7th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> Portland 7B Game Clinton 7B   KL 
1:15p 2:25p  >7th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> Portland 7B Game Rocky Hill B 7B   KL 
2:30p 3:40p  >6th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> Portland 6G Game Westbrook 6G   TB 
Willimantic, Kramer MS (Willimantic) 9:00a 10:10a  >7th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> Windham 7B Game Old Saybrook 7B   LOB 
10:15a 11:25a  >5th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Windham 5G Game Westerly RI 5G   RM 
11:30a 12:40p  >8th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Windham 8G Game Old Saybrook 8G   JL