Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 01/20/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bristol, Bristol B and G Court 1  12:00p 1:10p  >6th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DI> North Branford 6B Tournament Game Woodbury   CP 
1:30p 2:40p  >6th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DI> North Branford 6B Tournament Game Wilton   CP 
East Hampton, Sports on 66 Court 2 9:00a 10:10a  >5th Grade Boys >Shoreline>DII> North Branford 5B Tournament Game Old Lyme 5B   CP 
10:10a 11:20a  >5th Grade Boys >Shoreline>DII> North Branford 5B Tournament Game Guilford   CP 
 Tue 01/21/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Madison, Polson MS 6:00p 7:30p  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Madison I Black 4B Practice  Practice tonight at Polson 6 pm  SB 
 Fri 01/24/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
East Hampton, Sports on 66 Court 1 5:50p 7:00p AB >6th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> Colchester (Bearcats) 6B Game Groton II (White) 6B   AB 
7:00p 8:10p  >6th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Madison I Black 6G Game Clinton 6G Clinton is the home team.   CP 
Groton, Westside MS (Groton) 6:15p 7:25p  >8th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Groton 8G Game Branford 8G   BT 
7:15p 8:25p  >8th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> Groton 8B Game Middletown (Blue Dragons) 8B   
Mystic, Cutler MS (Groton) 6:15p 7:25p  >7th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Groton 7G Game East Lyme 7G    
7:20p 8:30p  >5th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Groton 5G Game East Lyme 5G    
Oakdale, Tyl MS 6:30p 7:40p  >5th Grade Boys >ECC>DII> Montville 5B Game East Haddam 5B   JP 
7:40p 8:50p  >6th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> Montville 6B Game North Branford 6B Game will start after completion of 6:30pm game   
 Sat 01/25/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Centerbrook, Essex ES (Valley) 8:30a 9:40a  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Valley I 4B Game Manchester Travel Knights II 4B   NF 
Colchester, William J Johnson MS 8:15a 9:25a  >7th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> Colchester 7B Game Montville 7B   CO 
9:30a 10:40a  >4th Grade Girls>ECC>DII> Colchester 4G Game Valley 4G   LB 
10:45a 11:55a  >8th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> Colchester 8B Game East Harford Hornets II (B) 8B    
12:00p 1:10p  >6th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> Colchester 6B Game Groton I (Red) 6B    
1:15p 2:25p  >5th Grade Boys >ECC>DII> Colchester 5B Game Valley 5B   CM 
2:30p 3:40p  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Colchester 4B Game East Haddam 4B   DH 
East Hampton, Sports on 66 Court 1 8:00a 9:10a  >6th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Valley 6G Game East Hampton 6G   BN 
9:10a 10:20a  >7th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> East Hampton 7G Game Old Lyme 7G    
10:20a 11:30a  >8th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> East Hampton 8G Game Groton 8G    
11:30a 12:40p  >6th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> Westbrook 6B Game East Hampton 6B   MF 
1:30p 2:40p  >5th Grade Boys >ECC>DI> Middletown (Outlaws) 5B Game Madison II Gold 5B   MS 
2:40p 3:50p  >6th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> Windsor 6B Game Manchester Travel Knights I 6B    
3:50p 5:00p  >5th Grade Boys >Shoreline>DI> Coginchaug 5B Game Stonington 5B Stonington is the home team.   
5:00p 6:10p  >6th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> Old Lyme 6B Game Stonington 6B Stonington is the home team.  AO 
East Hampton, Sports on 66 Court 2 8:00a 9:10a  >5th Grade Boys >Shoreline>DII> East Hampton 5B Game Middletown (Outlaws) 5B   MS 
9:10a 10:20a  >7th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> East Haddam 7B Game East Hampton 7B   TD 
10:20a 11:30a  >5th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> East Hampton 5G Game H-K 5G    
11:30a 12:40p  >8th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> East Hampton 8B Game Coginchaug 8B   HBJ 
1:45p 2:55p  >5th Grade Boys >Shoreline>DII> Old Lyme 5B Game North Branford 5B    
2:55p 4:05p  >7th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> New London 7B Game Windsor 7B Manchester not avail; Windsor is replacement team.  GC 
4:05p 5:15p  >7th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DI> North Branford 7B Game Portland 7B    
East Hartford, E Hartford (PW AC Club) 12:30p 1:40p  >8th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> East Hartford Travel 8G Game Old Saybrook 8G rescheduled due to school tournament   
1:45p 2:55p  >6th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> East Hartford Travel 6G Game East Lyme 6G    
3:00p 4:10p  >7th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> East Hartford Travel 7G Game Coginchaug 7G rescheduled due to school tournament  KR 
Killingworth, Killingworth ES 10:00a 11:10a  >5th Grade Boys >Shoreline>DI> H-K 5B Game East Lyme 5B   KF 
11:15a 12:25p  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DII> North Branford 4B Game H-K II Blue 4B   PB 
12:30p 1:40p  >4th Grade Girls>ECC>DI> Old Saybrook 4G Game H-K 4G Old Saybrook has confirmed. THANK YOU OLD SAYBROOK!!!  RH 
1:45p 2:55p  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> Valley II 4B Game H-K II Blue 4B   CA 
Madison, Daniel Hand HS 1:15p 2:25p  >8th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Madison I Black 8G Game East Lyme 8G    
2:30p 3:40p  >7th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Old Saybrook 7G Game Madison I Black 7G   JB 
5:00p 6:10p  >5th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Madison I Black 5G Game Valley 5G    
Madison, Polson MS 3:45p 4:55p  >8th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> Madison II Gold 8B Game Columbia 8B    
5:00p 6:10p  >6th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> Madison II Gold 6B Game Griswold 6B    
Manchester, Illing MS (Manchester) 11:15a 12:25p  >8th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Manchester I (Hawks) 8G Canceled Coginchaug 8G   MR 
1:45p 2:55p  >8th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> Manchester (Hawks) II (B) 8B Game Windsor 8B   RG 
New Britain, New Britain(St Matthews) 3:45p 4:55p  >7th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> New Britain 7B Game Manchester I (Hawks) 7B    
Niantic, East Lyme MS 4:30p 5:40p  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DI> East Lyme 4B Game Old Lyme 4B   A C 
North Branford, North Branford HS 11:00a 12:10p  >5th Grade Boys >Shoreline>DI> North Branford (Warriors) 5B Game MT Vernon New York    
Portland, Portland MS 12:30p 1:40p  >6th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> Portland 6B Game East Haddam 6B   JD 
1:45p 2:55p  >5th Grade Boys >Shoreline>DII> Portland 5B Game H-K 5B    
 Sun 01/26/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Branford, Branford Community House 8:30a 9:40a  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Branford 4B Game North Branford 4B   PB 
9:45a 10:55a  >6th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Branford 6G Game Old Saybrook 6G OS 6G is already scheduled to play on this date  RP 
11:00a 12:10p  >8th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Branford 8G Game Windham 8G   JL 
Clinton, Jared Eliot MS (Clinton) 8:00a 9:10a BS >5th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Clinton 5G Non-League Game Guilford   ET 
9:10a 10:20a  >7th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DI> Clinton 7B Game Griswold 7B    
10:20a 11:30a  >6th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> East Lyme 6G Game Clinton 6G   DD 
11:30a 12:40p  >8th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> Clinton 8G Game H-K 8G   CA 
12:40p 1:50p  >5th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Clinton 5G Game Madison I Black 5G   ET 
1:50p 3:00p BA, EB, BB >6th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DI> Clinton 6B Game Colchester 6B   AL 
Clinton, Morgan HS 8:00a 9:10a  >6th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Clinton 6G Game East Hampton 6G   BN 
9:10a 10:20a  >5th Grade Boys >Shoreline>DII> Clinton 5B Game Portland 5B   ED 
10:20a 11:30a  >6th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DI> Clinton 6B Game Madison II Gold 6B   JC 
11:30a 12:40p  >7th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Coginchaug 7G Game Coginchaug 7G Dont have enough players...2 girls hurt, 1 with flu  MS 
Deep River, John Winthrop MS(Valley) 1:30a 2:40a  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> Valley II 4B Game North Branford 4B   PB 
8:30a 9:40a  >6th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DI> Valley 6B Game Marlborough 6B   TB 
9:45a 10:55a  >8th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> Valley 8B Game East Hampton 8B   LS 
11:00a 12:10p  >5th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Valley 5G Game Marlborough 5G   MF 
12:15p 1:25p WC >6th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Valley 6G Game Portland 6G   JM 
Durham, Strong MS (Coginchaug) 8:30a 9:40a  >7th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> Coginchaug II (White) 7B Game Westbrook 7B   JF 
9:45a 10:55a  >8th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> Coginchaug 8G Canceled Groton 8G   DO 
11:00a 12:10p  >6th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DI> Coginchaug 6B Game Old Saybrook 6B   RP 
12:15p 1:25p MS >5th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Coginchaug 5G Game Old Saybrook 5G   PD 
1:30p 2:40p  >7th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DI> Coginchaug I (Blue) 7B Game Old Saybrook 7B   RP 
East Haddam (Moodus), Nathan Hale-Ray MS 9:00a 10:10a  >7th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> East Haddam 7B Game Portland 7B   KL 
12:00p 1:10p  >6th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> East Hampton 6G Game East Haddam 6G   BN 
East Hampton, Sports on 66 Court 1 4:40p 5:50p  >4th Grade Girls>ECC>DI> Old Saybrook 4G Canceled H-K 4G Facility is double booked; trying to play game on Sat at HK  GC 
Killingworth, HK MS 9:00a 10:10a  >7th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DI> H-K 7B Game Montville 7B    
10:15a 11:25a  >8th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DI> Clinton 8B Game H-K 8B    
11:30a 12:40p  >7th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> H-K 7G Game Portland 7G    
12:45p 1:55p  >5th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> H-K 5G Game Hammonasset Beach (Madison B) 5G    
Killingworth, Killingworth ES 9:00a 10:10a  >5th Grade Boys >Shoreline>DI> H-K 5B Game Coginchaug 5B   KF 
10:15a 11:25a  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DII> H-K I Gold 4B Game East Haddam 4B   EB 
11:30a 12:40p  >6th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> H-K 6G Game Old Saybrook 6G   JG 
12:45p 1:55p  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DII> H-K I Gold 4B Game Manchester Travel Knights II 4B    
2:00p 3:10p  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> H-K II Blue 4B Game East Lyme 4B   A C 
Madison, Daniel Hand HS 1:15p 2:25p  >7th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> Madison I Black 7B Game Griswold 7B    
2:30p 3:40p  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Madison I Black 4B Game Portland 4B   SB 
3:45p 4:55p  >7th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> Marlborough 7G Game Madison I Black 7G   JB 
5:00p 6:10p  >6th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Madison I Black 6G Game Marlborough 6G   TA 
Madison, Polson MS 3:45p 4:55p  >5th Grade Boys >ECC>DI> Madison I Black 5B Game Montville 5B   JP 
5:00p 6:10p  >5th Grade Boys >ECC>DII> Madison II Gold 5B Game Groton II (White) 5B   SC 
Middletown, Vale SportsPlex-Court 1 8:00a 9:10a  >4th Grade Girls>Shoreline> Southington 4G Game Cromwell 4G   SC 
9:10a 10:20a  >8th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> RAHM 8B Game Middletown (Blue Dragons) 8B Tipoff time moved back by League to address scheduling issue.  LM 
Middletown, Vale SportsPlex-Court 2 4:40a 5:50a  >4th Grade Girls>Shoreline> Cromwell 4G Game East Lyme 4G East Lyme has withdrawn; Opponent to be changed to Southington  GC 
Niantic, East Lyme MS 8:00a 9:10a  >5th Grade Boys >ECC>DI> East Lyme 5B Game Madison I Black 5B    
9:15a 10:25a  >7th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> East Lyme 7G Game East Hampton 7G I don't think anyone wants to play at 9pm on Sunday night   
10:30a 11:40a  >5th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> East Lyme 5G Game Windham 5G   RM 
11:45a 12:55p  >7th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> East Lyme 7B Game Marlborough 7B   JH 
1:00p 2:10p  >6th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> East Lyme 6G Game Marlborough 6G   DD 
2:15p 3:25p  >8th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> East Lyme 8B Game New London 8B    
3:30p 4:40p  >6th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> East Lyme 6B Game Colchester (Bearcats) 6B    
4:45p 5:55p  >8th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> East Lyme 8G Game Madison I Black 8G   
North Branford, Jerome Harrision ES 9:00a 10:10a  >5th Grade Boys >Shoreline>DII> North Branford 5B Game Valley 5B   CP 
10:15a 11:25a  >6th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DI> North Branford 6B Game H-K 6B   CP 
11:30a 12:40p  >8th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> North Branford 8B Game Coginchaug 8B   HBJ 
2:00p 3:10p  >8th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> North Branford 8G Game East Hampton 8G NB not available(requested no games this weekend)  ML 
2:00p 3:10p  >6th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DI> North Branford 6B Game Coginchaug 6B   CP 
3:15p 4:25p  >7th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DI> North Branford 7B Game Old Saybrook 7B Old Saybrook was double booked and unable to play back to back  RP 
Old Lyme, Old Lyme MS 8:30a 9:40a  >4th Grade Girls>ECC>DII> Westbrook 4G Game Old Lyme 4G    
9:45a 10:55a  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> Old Lyme 4B Game Old Saybrook 4B    
11:00a 12:10p  >8th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> Old Lyme 8B Game Madison II Gold 8B    
12:15p 1:25p  >5th Grade Boys >Shoreline>DII> Old Lyme 5B Game East Hampton 5B   ST 
West Hartford, West Hartford (Hall HS) 5:30p 6:40p  >5th Grade Boys >Shoreline>DI> North Branford (Warriors) 5B Game West Hartford    
Windsor, Windsor CC 8:30a 9:40a  >6th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> Windsor 6B Game Groton II (White) 6B Note: This is the stronger of the two Groton teams.   
9:10a 10:20a  >7th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> Windsor 7B Game New Britain 7B    
10:20a 11:30a  >8th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> Windsor 8B Game Manchester (Knights) 8B