Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Wed 01/15/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Madison, Madison Country School 5:00p 6:30p  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Madison I Black 4B Practice    SB 
 Thu 01/16/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Colchester, William J Johnson MS 6:00p 7:10p  >6th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> Colchester 6B Game East Lyme 6B Game changed from Saturday 1/18.   
 Fri 01/17/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
East Hampton, Sports on 66 Court 1 5:50p 7:00p  >6th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> Colchester (Bearcats) 6B Game Manchester Travel Knights I 6B Manchester cancelling game.  GC 
7:00p 8:10p  >6th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DI> North Branford 6B Game Coginchaug 6B   CP 
East Hampton, Sports on 66 Court 2 5:50p 7:00p  >6th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> East Hampton 6G Game Marlborough 6G   BN 
7:00p 8:10p  >5th Grade Boys >ECC>DI> Middletown (Outlaws) 5B Game East Lyme 5B Changed from Groton to East Lyme  MS 
Groton, Westside MS (Groton) 6:15p 7:25p  >6th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> Groton I (Red) 6B Game East Lyme 6B    
7:20p 8:30p  >7th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> Groton 7B Game Colchester 7B   EG 
Madison, Madison Country School 6:30p 8:00p  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Madison I Black 4B Practice  Friday Practice at Country 6:30 pm to 8 pm  SB 
Manchester, Illing MS (Manchester) 7:15p 8:30p  >7th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> Manchester I (Hawks) 7B Game New London 7B game rescheduled from 1/4   
8:30p 9:45p  >8th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> Manchester I (Hawks) 8B Game New London 8B game rescheduled from 1/25   
Mystic, Cutler MS (Groton) 6:15p 7:25p  >5th Grade Boys >ECC>DII> Groton II (White) 5B Game Stonington 5B   SC 
7:20p 8:30p  >6th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> Groton II (White) 6B Game Stonington 6B   EG 
Oakdale, Tyl MS 6:30p 7:40p  >7th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> Montville 7B Game East Hampton 7B   TD 
7:40p 8:50p  >6th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> Montville 6B Game Griswold 6B Time Change   
 Sat 01/18/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Centerbrook, Essex ES (Valley) 8:30a 9:40a  >5th Grade Boys >Shoreline>DI> Valley 5B Game Coginchaug 5B    
9:45a 10:55a  >6th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DI> Valley 6B Game Griswold 6B    
11:00a 12:10p  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> Valley II 4B Game Old Lyme 4B    
Colchester, William J Johnson MS 8:15a 9:25a  >7th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> Colchester 7B Game East Haddam 7B   DK 
East Haddam (Moodus), Nathan Hale-Ray MS 12:30p 1:40p  >5th Grade Boys >Shoreline>DII> East Haddam 5B Game Old Lyme 5B   ST 
2:30p 3:40p  >6th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> East Haddam 6G Game Portland 6G   DK 
East Hampton, Sports on 66 Court 1 8:00a 9:10a  >6th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> East Hampton 6G Game United Non-League Game EH is home team.  BN 
9:10a 10:20a  >7th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> East Hampton 7G Game Coginchaug 7G    
10:20a 11:30a  >8th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> East Hampton 8G Game East Lyme 8G    
11:30a 12:40p  >6th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> East Hampton 6B Game Coginchaug 6B   MF 
2:40p 3:50p  >8th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> Windsor 8B Game Columbia 8B Neither team is avail....  GC 
5:15p 6:25p  >7th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> H-K 7G Game Groton 7G Groton is not able to travel due to impending snow event.  GC 
East Hampton, Sports on 66 Court 2 8:00a 9:10a  >5th Grade Boys >Shoreline>DII> East Hampton 5B Game North Branford (Warriors) 5B    
9:10a 10:20a  >7th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> East Hampton 7B Game North Branford 7B   TD 
10:20a 11:30a  >5th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> East Hampton 5G Game Groton 5G    
11:30a 12:40p  >8th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> East Hampton 8B Game Old Lyme 8B   RL 
1:45p 2:55p  >6th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> Westbrook 6G Game North Branford 6G   CC 
2:55p 4:05p  >8th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DI> H-K 8B Game Valley 8B Second game of home and away series.  SE 
4:05p 5:15p  >7th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> Rocky Hill B 7B Game Portland 7B   KL 
5:15p 6:25p GC >8th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> Middletown (Blue Dragons) 8B Game East Lyme 8B Game time moved back due to address cancellations from snow  LS 
5:15p 6:25p  >8th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> H-K 8G Game Groton 8G   RT 
East Hartford, E Hartford (PW AC Club) 12:30p 1:40p  >8th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> East Hartford Travel 8G Game Coginchaug 8G    
1:45p 2:55p  >6th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> East Hartford Travel 6G Game East Hampton 6G   KR 
3:00p 4:10p  >7th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> East Hartford Travel 7G Game Clinton 7G   KR 
4:15p 5:25p  >8th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> East Harford Hornets II (B) 8B Game Clinton 8B   KR 
Killingworth, Killingworth ES 9:00a 10:10a  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> H-K II Blue 4B Game Manchester Travel Knights II 4B    
10:15a 11:25a  >6th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> H-K 6G Game North Branford 6G   CC 
11:30a 12:40p  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DII> H-K I Gold 4B Game Old Saybrook 4B    
12:45p 1:55p  >6th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> Groton II (White) 6B Game H-K 6B   EG 
Manchester, Illing MS (Manchester) 8:45a 9:55a  >6th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> Manchester I (Hawks) 6B Game Groton I (Red) 6B    
10:00a 11:10a  >7th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Manchester (Hawks) II (B) 7G Game Portland 7G    
11:15a 12:25p  >8th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Manchester I (Hawks) 8G Game North Branford 8G NB not enough players  ML 
12:30p 1:45p  >8th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> Manchester I (Hawks) 8B Game Manchester (Knights) 8B game time moved up to 12:30pm.   TV 
1:45p 3:00p  >7th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> Manchester I (Hawks) 7B Game Griswold 7B game time moved up to 1:45pm to fill gap in schedule   
Moodus, Municipal Building 10:00a 11:10a  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> East Haddam 4B Game Portland 4B    
New Britain, New Britain(St Matthews) 3:10p 4:20p  >8th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DI> H-K 8B Game Coginchaug 8B Cog is not avail  GC 
3:30p 4:40p  >7th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> New Britain 7B Game New London 7B Tipoff moved up due to prior game being cancelled.  GC 
New London, Luce FH Court 1 (Conn) 8:15a 9:25a  >5th Grade Boys >ECC>DI> Groton I (Red) 5B Game Stonington 5B Groton substituted for Madison; Stonington is home team in white   
9:30a 10:40a  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Westerly RI 4B Game North Branford 4B    
10:45a 11:55a  >5th Grade Boys >ECC>DI> Westerly RI 5B Game Middletown (Outlaws) 5B   MS 
New London, Luce FH Court 2 (Conn) 8:15a 9:25a  >6th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> Stonington 6B Game Madison II Gold 6B   AO 
9:30a 10:40a  >5th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Westerly RI 5G Game Windham 5G   RM 
Oakdale, Tyl MS 10:30a 11:40a  >6th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> Montville 6B Game Portland 6B    
11:45a 12:55p  >7th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> Montville 7B Game Windham 7B   LOB 
1:00p 2:10p  >5th Grade Boys >ECC>DII> Montville 5B Game Groton I (Red) 5B Time Change   
 Sun 01/19/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Branford, Branford Community House 9:45a 10:55a  >6th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Branford 6G Game North Branford 6G   CC 
11:00a 12:10p  >8th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Branford 8G Game East Hampton 8G    
Clinton, Jared Eliot MS (Clinton) 8:00a 9:10a  >7th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DI> Clinton 7B Game Westbrook 7B    
9:10a 10:20a  >8th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DI> Clinton 8B Game Coginchaug 8B   HBJ 
10:20a 11:30a  >5th Grade Boys >Shoreline>DII> Clinton 5B Game North Branford (Warriors) 5B   ED 
11:30a 12:40p  >6th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DI> Clinton 6B Game Valley 6B   JC 
Clinton, Morgan HS 10:20a 11:30a  >8th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> Clinton 8G Game Groton 8G    
11:30a 12:40p  >6th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Clinton 6G Game H-K 6G   JG 
Deep River, John Winthrop MS(Valley) 8:30a 9:40a  >5th Grade Boys >Shoreline>DI> Valley 5B Game North Branford 5B    
9:45a 10:55a  >5th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Valley 5G Game Clinton 5G   HD 
East Hampton, Sports on 66 Court 1 2:15p 3:25p  >4th Grade Girls>Shoreline> Cromwell 4G Game Valley 4G Tipoff moved back 15 mins due to gym issue. Valley is home team.  SC 
3:30p 4:40p  >4th Grade Girls>Shoreline> Southington 4G Canceled Avon 4G Cannot resolve conflict after game time moved; to be rescheduled  GC 
East Hartford, E Hartford (PW AC Club) 2:00p 3:10p  >8th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> East Harford Hornets II (B) 8B Non-League Game Tolland   KR 
Guilford, E.C. Adams MS 4:30p 5:40p  >7th Grade Boys>Non-CTBBC> Guilford 7B Game Groton 7B    
Killingworth, HK MS 9:00a 10:10a  >8th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> H-K 8G Game East Hartford Travel 8G    
10:15a 11:25a  >7th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> H-K 7G Game Clinton 7G    
11:30a 12:40p  >7th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> Middletown (Blue Dragons) 7B Game H-K 7B    
12:45p 1:55p  >8th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> Middletown (Blue Dragons) 8B Game H-K 8B   SE 
Killingworth, Killingworth ES 11:15a 12:25p  >6th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DI> H-K 6B Game East Haddam 6B   EB 
12:30p 1:40p  >5th Grade Boys >Shoreline>DI> H-K 5B Game Middletown (Outlaws) 5B   MS 
1:45p 2:55p  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> East Haddam 4B Game H-K II Blue 4B   CA 
Marlborough, Marlborough CR 10:30a 11:40a  >7th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> Marlborough 7G Game Manchester (Hawks) II (B) 7G   LS 
11:45a 12:55p  >8th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> RAHM 8G Game Coginchaug 8G   DO 
1:00p 2:10p  >7th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> Marlborough 7B Game Coginchaug II (White) 7B    
Marlborough, Marlborough Gym 10:30a 11:40a  >6th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> Marlborough 6B Game Griswold 6B   TB 
11:45a 12:55p  >6th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Marlborough 6G Game East Hartford Travel 6G    
1:00p 2:10p  >5th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Marlborough 5G Game Windham 5G   RM 
New Britain, New Britain(St Matthews) 1:15p 2:25p  >7th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> New Britain 7B Game Manchester (Knights) 7B    
2:30p 3:40p  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Manchester Travel Knights I 4B Game North Branford 4B NB is new opponent. Manchester is home team in white.  PB 
Niantic, East Lyme MS 8:00a 9:10a  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DI> East Lyme 4B Game Old Saybrook 4B   A C 
10:30a 11:40a  >7th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> East Lyme 7G Game Old Lyme 7G   CH 
11:45a 12:55p  >8th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> East Lyme 8G Game Old Saybrook 8G   R T 
1:00p 2:10p  >5th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> H-K 5G Game East Lyme 5G    
2:15p 3:25p  >7th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> East Lyme 7B Game Middletown (Blue Dragons) 7B    
3:30p 4:40p  >8th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> East Lyme 8B Game East Hampton 8B   BN 
4:45p 5:55p GC >6th Grade Boys>ECC>DI> East Lyme 6B Game Windsor 6B    
Old Lyme, Old Lyme MS 8:30a 9:40a  >8th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> Old Lyme 8B Game North Branford 8B   RL 
9:45a 10:55a  >5th Grade Boys >Shoreline>DII> Old Lyme 5B Game Portland 5B    
11:00a 12:10p  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Valley I 4B Game Old Lyme 4B   NF 
Old Saybrook, Old Saybrook MS 8:00a 9:10a  >6th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DI> Old Saybrook 6B Game Portland 6B   JD 
9:15a 10:25a  >6th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Old Saybrook 6G Game East Hampton 6G   BN 
10:30a 11:40a  >5th Grade Boys >Shoreline>DI> Old Saybrook 5B Game East Hampton 5B    
11:45a 12:55p  >8th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DI> Old Saybrook 8B Game Valley 8B   ML 
1:00p 2:10p  >7th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Old Saybrook 7G Game Portland 7G    
2:15p 3:25p  >7th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DI> Old Saybrook 7B Game Windsor 7B    
3:30p 4:40p  >5th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Old Saybrook 5G Game Hammonasset Beach (Madison B) 5G   TL 
4:45p 5:55p  >4th Grade Girls>ECC>DI> Old Saybrook 4G Game Old Lyme 4G   RH 
Portland, Portland MS 12:00p 1:10p  >7th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> Portland 7B Game Coginchaug I (Blue) 7B   KL 
1:15p 2:25p  >2020 Turkey Session>4G>2018 Turkey Shoot>4th Grade Boys>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> Portland 4B Game H-K I Gold 4B    
2:30p 3:40p  >6th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> Portland 6G Game East Haddam 6G   TB 
Westbrook, Westbrook 11:00a 12:10p  >4th Grade Girls>ECC>DII> Westbrook 4G Game H-K 4G   LS 
12:15p 1:25p  >6th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DIII> Westbrook 6G Game Valley 6G   LS 
1:30p 2:40p  >6th Grade Boys>Shoreline>DII> Westbrook 6B Game Old Lyme 6B   CP 
Willimantic, Kramer MS (Willimantic) 9:00a 10:10a  >7th Grade Boys>ECC>DII> Windham 7B Game New London 7B   LOB 
10:15a 11:25a  >5th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DI> Windham 5G Game Coginchaug 5G   RM 
11:30a 12:40p  >8th Grade Girls>Shoreline/ECC>DII> Windham 8G Game North Branford 8G   JL